FC Aarau 

Arrivées: Alex Frei (entraîneur), Romain Villiger (assistant / GCZ), Shkelqim Demhasaj (GCZ), Dorian Derbaci (Aarau U18), Esey Gebreyesus (Marseille B/FRA/4.D.), Binjamin Hasani (Baden), Andreas Hirzel (Thun), Marvin Hübel (Baden), Ryan Kessler (Aarau U18), Henri Koide (Beerschot/BEL/2.D.), Arjanit Muji (Aarau U19), Isaac Pappoe (AS Ashdod/ISR/2.D.), Yannick Toure (ex-Thun)

Départs: Boris Smiljanic (entraîneur), Danijel Borilovic (assistant), Mickaël Almeida (Kharitiyath/QAT/2.D.), Imran Bunjaku (?), Ivo Candé (Wohlen/1.L.), Flavio Caserta (Kriens/PL), Mischa Eberhard (Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy), Simon Enzler (Schaffhausen), Shkelzen Gashi (arrêt de la compétition), Andrin Hunziker (Basel), Joschua Neuenschwander (GC U21/1.L.), Varol Tasar (Yverdon), Shkelqim Vladi (Lugano)


FC Baden 1897 

Arrivées: Lothar Mayer (assistant), Samuel Alabi (Luzern), Eymen Avci (Baden 2/2.L.), Omer Dzonlagic (Thun), Emirhan Eraslan (Trabzonspor U19/TUR), Jonathan Fontana (YB U21/PL), Guillaume Furrer (SC Freiburg II/GER/3.D.), Leon Gjikollaj (Baden 2/2.L.), Fábian Gloor (Zürich U21/PL), Mats Hanke (Zürich U21/PL), Elis Isufi (Kriens/PL), Arnel Kujovic (Cottbus/GER/4.D.), Anthony Mossi (Bienne/PL), Alexandre Pasche (NE Xamax), Yannick Pauli (Kriens/PL), Tim Spycher (Yverdon), Tician Tushi (NE Xamax), Marin Wiskemann (Cham/PL), Simon Zalokar (Baden 2/2.L.)

Départs: Tom Lehmann (assistant), Santiago Brunner (Schöftland/2.L.i), Christian Chirulli (Langenthal/1.L.), Bersan Gökpinar (?), Binjamin Hasani (Aarau), Marvin Hübel (Aarau), Jan Kalt (Schöftland/2.L.i), Luca Ladner (Baden 2/2.L.), Nikola Maksimovic (Muri/1.L.), Mileta Matovic (Wohlen/1.L.), Gentrim Uka (Wohlen/1.L.)


AC Bellinzona 

Arrivées: Sandro Chieffo (entraîneur), Yvan Alounga (Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy), Matar Dieye (KuPS/FIN), Alessandro Iacobucci (Vicenza/ITA/3.D.), Hugo Lamy (Paris Saint-Germain U19/FRA), Abdallahi Mahmoud (NK Istra/CRO), Attilio Morosoli (Lugano), Miguel Rodrigues (Yverdon), Ilan Sauter (Zürich), Stephan Seiler (FC Zürich),  Elio Trochen (Team Ticino U17), Lirik Vishi (Yverdon), Nando Zimmermann (Cham/PL)

Départs: Sergio Zanetti (entraîneur), Valton Behrami (Servette U21/PL), Gaetano Berardi (arrêt de la compétition), Sergio Cortelezzi (Ceahlaul/ROM/2.D.), Siyar Doldur (Sion U21/1.L.), Adrian Durrer (Lugano), Serkan Izmirlioglu (?), Joël Kiassumbua (?), Yuri-Gino Klein (Gossau/1.L.), Isaac Monti (?), Bruno Morgado (Rapperswil/PL), Matías Ocampo (Liverpool/URU), Andrea Padula (Universitatea Craiova/ROM), Franco Romero (Nacional/URU), Cristian Souza (Sion), Eric Tia (Rapperswil/PL), Nassim Zoukit (Etoile Carouge/PL)


Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 

Arrivées: Eris Abedini (Winterthur), Axel Arm (NE Xamax 2/1.L.), Angelo Campos (Brühl/PL), Ange Dakouri (Stade Nyonnais/PL), Sead Hajrovic (Yverdon), Jessé Hautier (Yverdon), Lucas Marin (Yverdon II/2.L.i), Sébastien Moulin (Basel U21/PL), Fabrice Nsakala (ex-Besiktas/TUR), Simone Rapp (Karlsruhe/GER/2.B.), Egzon Rexhaj (NE Xamax 2/1.L.), Ben Seghir (Olympique Marseille B/FRA/5.D.), Brillani Soro (Team BEJUNE U18), Alexander Winkler (Hallescher/GER/3.D.)

Départs: Hugo Cabouret (assistant), Liridon Berisha (Vaduz), Luis Pedro Cavanda (?), Ange Dakouri (Bavois/PL), Mathieu Gonçalves (?), Nikki Havenaar (Ried/AUT/2.D.), Nikolai Maurer (Bienne/PL), Endrit Morina (Feronikeli/KOS), Sébastien Moulin (Basel U21/PL), Raphaël Nuzzolo (arrêt de la compétition), Ayoub Ouhafsa (Bavois/PL), Alexandre Pasche (Baden), Aimery Pinga (Rapperswil/PL), Marvin Spielmann (Lausanne), Tician Tushi (Baden), Max Veloso (Etoile Carouge/PL)


FC Schaffhausen 

Arrivées: Bigi Meier (entraîneur), Paulo Menezes (assistant), Brendon Abazi (Schaffhausen 2/2.L.), Liridon Balaj (KMSK Deinze/BEL/2.D.), André Barbosa (Freiburg II/GER/3.D.), Gabriele De Donno (YB U21/PL), Gianni De Nitti (Zürich), Eren Derdiyok (ex-Ankaragücü/TUR), Simon Enzler (Aarau), Arbnor Hasani (Winterthur U21/1.L.), Leon Hysenaj (Schaffhausen II/2.L.), Robin Kamber (ex-Gornik Zabrze/POL), Neftali Manzambi (Winterthur), Mark Marleku (Kriens/PL), Pedro Martín (Odisha/IND), Nathan Mbengi (Team Vaud U21/2.L.i), Ardi Morina (Zürich U21/PL), Leon Rüeger (Schaffhausen II/2.L.), Simone Stroscio (GC)

Départs: Hakan Yakin (entraîneur), Kader Abubakar (YF Juventus/1.L.), Harun Alpsoy (Adanaspor/TUR/2.D.), Raúl Bobadilla (Bandirmaspor/TUR/2.D.), Valon Hamdiu (Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy), Robin Kalem (GC), Patrick Luan (Krumovgrad/BUL), Kilian Manera (Coffrane/1.L.), Yassin Maouche (?), Davide Mariani (?), Serge Müller (Freiburg B/GER/3.D.), Guillermo Padula (La Luz/URU), Francesco Ruberto (Vizela/POR), Amel Rustemoski (?), Leonit Sahitaj (?), Miro Soldo (Cibalia/CRO/2.D.), Luca Spina (Dietikon/1.L.), Luka Stevic (Paradiso/PL)


FC Sion 

Arrivées: Didier Tholot (entraîneur / Pau/FRA/L2), Benjamin Bertrand (assistant / entraîneur Pau B/FRA/5.D.), Edgar André (Sion U21/1.L.), Théo Berdayes (Yverdon), Théo Bouchlarhem (Pau/FRA/L2), Liam Chipperfield (Basel), Timothy Fayulu (Winterthur), Noah Godwin (Sion U21/1.L.), Noah Grognuz (Sion U21/1.L.), Nias Hefti (Thun), Ali Kabacalman (Yverdon), Hervé Matondo (Sion U21/1.L.), Dejan Sorgic (Luzern), Cristian Souza (Bellinzona), Sandro Theler (Yverdon)

Départs: Paolo Tramezzani (entraîneur), José Aguilar (?), Musa Araz (Winterthur), Mario Balotelli (Adana Demirspor/TUR), Dimitri Cavaré (Ümraniyespor/TUR/2.D.), Wylan Cyprien (Parma/ITA/2.D.), Kevin Fickentscher (Sion U21/1.L.), Anto Grgic (Lugano), Dennis Iapichino (Rapperswil-Jona/PL), Luca Jaquenoud (Yverdon), Gaëtan Karlen (?), Giovanni Sio (Ratchaburi/THA), Luca Zuffi (Winterthur)


FC Stade Nyonnais 

Arrivées: Sidiki Camara (Servette), Diogo Carraco (Bulle/PL), Alexandre dos Santos (Stade Nyonnais 2/2.L.), Alex Moreira (Stade Nyonnais 2/2.L.), Olatunde Olaniyi (Stade Nyonnais 2/2.L.), Edin Omeragic (Servette), Victor Petit (Stade Rennes B/FRA/5.D.), Martin Rodriguez (Stade Nyonnais 2/2.L.), Malik Sawadogo (Servette), Karim Sow (Lausanne)

Départs: Islem Chouik (Yverdon II/1.L.), Ange Dakouri (NE Xamax), Jonathan Grossrieder (?), Izzane Haroun (Grand-Saconnex/1.L.), Djoumoi Moussa (Portalban/1.L.), Elamine Moussa (?), Arianit Selmani (?)


FC Thun Berner Oberland 

Arrivées: Enis Asani (U21/1.L.), Nick Berger (Thun U21/1.L.), Kevin Djacko (Bienne/PL), Leotrim Dushica (Thun U21/1.L.), Vasilije Janjicic (Celje/SVN), Koro Kone (Yverdon), Ihsan Sacko (Avranches/FRA/3.D.), Helios Sessolo (Thun U21/1.L.), Hermann Tebily (Sochaux/FRA/L2), Nando Toggenburger (Luzern)

Départs: Hiran Ahmed (Duhok/IRQ), Gabriel Barès (Montpellier/FRA), Omer Dzonlagic (Baden), Nias Hefti (Sion), Andreas Hirzel (Aarau), Alexandre Jankewitz (Winterthur), Gabriel Kyeremateng (Beveren/BEL/2.D.), Zemerart Lekaj (Cham/PL), Simon Loosli (Cham/PL), Nicolas Lüchinger (St. Gallen), Dimitri Oberlin (Adanaspor/TUR/2.D.), Fabian Rüdlin (Freiburg B/GER/3.D.), Josué Schmidt (Rapperswil-Jona/PL)


FC Vaduz 

Arrivées: Liridon Berisha (NE Xamax), Fabrizio Cavegn (St. Gallen), Seifedin Chabbi (Ried/AUT/2.D.), Ardit Destani (Vaduz 2/2.L.), Lorik Emini (Luzern), Théo Golliard (YB U21/PL), Matthias Grob (Winterthur U21/1.L.), Elvin Ibrisimovic (Dornbirn/AUT/2.D.), Alessandro Kräuchi (St. Gallen), Tim-Tiado Öhri (Vaduz 2/2.L.), Justin Seifert (Vaduz 2/2.L.), Fabian Stöber (Lugano), Simeon Weber (Vaduz 2/2.L.)

Départs: Gion Fadri Chande (?), Kristijan Dobras (Blau-Weiss Linz/AUT), Anthony Goelzer (?), Kevin Iodice (Cosmos/SMR), Anes Omerovic (First Vienna/AUT/2.D.), Gezim Pepsi (Pirin Blagoevgrad/BUL), Elmin Rastoder (GC), Joël Ris (?), Franklin Sasere (Ujpest/HUN), Manuel Sutter (Balzers/1.L.), Dario Ulrich (Luzern), Arbenit Xhemajli (Egnatia/ALB)


FC Wil 1900 

Arrivées: Aaron Appiah (YB U21/PL), Metin Bahtiyari (YF Juventus/PL), Felipe Borges (Wil 2/2.L.i), Diego De Souza (Wil 2/2.L.i), Ruben Fernandes (Luzern), Jordan Gele (Selimbar/ROM/2.D.), David Jacovic (St. Gallen), Abdullah Laidani (YB U21/PL), Jannis Link (St. Gallen U21/PL), Ivan Martic (Universitatea Cluj/ROM), Albinot Mehmeti (Wil 2/2.L.i)

Départs: Luan Abazi (Shkupi/MKD), Noam Baumann (OFI Kreta/GRC), Michael Heule (Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy), Josias Lukembila (Paris FC/FRA/L2), Sebastian Malinowski (Wacker Burghausen/GER/4.D.), Nils Reichmuth (Zürich), Carlos Silvio (Brühl/PL), Silvan Wallner (Zürich), Lavdim Zumberi (?)